November 26-30, 2017
Hwabaek International Convention Center (HICO)
Gyeongju, Korea
homeOrganizationTechnical Program Committee
Technical Program Committee
Technical Program Committee Anderson, Robert (Idaho National Laboratory, USA)
Andreas, Bye (Halden Reactor Project, Norway)
Choi, Jong-Gyun (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Coble, Jamie (The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA)
Dionis, Francois (Electricite De France, France)
Gofuku, Akio (Okayama University, Japan)
Heo, Gyunyoung (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Hirose, Ayako (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan)
Jiang, Jin (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
Jie, Wu (Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology, Chniese Academy of Sciences, China)
Jung, Chul Hwan (Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, Canada)
Jung, Jae Cheon (KEPCO International Nuclear Graduate School , Korea)
Jung, Wondea (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Kanemoto, Shigeru (The University of Aizu, Japan)
Kang, Hyun Gook (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Kim, Jong Hyun (Chosun University, Korea)
Kim, Man Cheol (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Kim, Youngmi (Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety, Korea)
Koo, Seo Ryong (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Lee, Cheol Kwon (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Lee, Dong Hoon (Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety, Korea)
Lee, Kwang-Dae (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Central Research Institute, Korea)
Lee, Na Young (Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation And Control, Korea)
Lee, Seung Jun (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Lee, Sung Jin (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction, Korea)
Lee, Yonghee (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Li, Ming (United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission, USA)
Lindner, Arndt (Institute for Safety Technology, Germany)
Matsuoka, Takeshi (Utsunomiya University, Japan)
Muhammad, Zubair (University of Sharjah, UAE)
Muschara, Tony (Muschara, USA)
Oxstrand, Johanna (Idaho National Laboratory, USA)
Prabhakar V.Varde (Complex Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, India)
Park, Gee Yong (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Park, Jinkyun (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea)
Park, Young Soo (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
Ramuhalli, Pradeep (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA)
Rowland, Michael (International Atomic Energy Agency)
Saed, Bu Kisha (Emerate Nuclear Energy Corporation, UAE)
Shimoda, Hiroshi (Kyoto University, Japan)
Shin, Ick-Hyun (Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation And Control, Korea)
Skraaning, Gyrd (Halden Reactor Project, Norway)
Sohn, Sedo (KEPCO Engineering & Construction Company, Korea)
Song, Seung Hwan (Soosan Industry, Korea)
Sun, Peiwei (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)
Uddin, Rizwan (The University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA)
Ujita, Hiroshi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Valkonen, Janne (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland)
Yang, Ming (Harbin Engineering University ,China)
Zhou, Yangping (Tsinghua University, China)